Line Run Bus Schedules

Toronto Kincardin – Port Elgin | Toronto – Lindsay – Haliburton

Have a look at our Bus schedules to plan your next trip.

You can also download the schedule with a single click to have a look at it when you need it.

TORONTO – KINCARDINE – PORT ELGIN

Westbound Mon – Sat Sun
*TORONTO, On (Union Station Bus Terminal) 17:00 19:00
*Pearson Int. Airport (G Level Post #6 / Terminal 1) 17:45 19:30
*Orangeville 18:45 20:30
FGrand Valley (Hwy. 9 & 25) 18:55 20:40
FArthur 19:15 20:55
 D *Palmerston 19:35 21:15
*Harriston 19:45 21:25
FClifford 19:55 21:35
FNeustadt 20:05 21:45
*Hanover 20:15 22:00
*Walkerton, ON  20:30 22:15
*Walkerton,ON 20:30 22:15
FGreenock 20:45 22:30
FKinloss 20:55 22:40
FBervie 21:00 22:45
*Kincardine 21:15 23:00
FTiverton 21:25 23:10
FUnderwood 21:30 23:15
FNorth Bruce 21:35 23:20
*Port Elgin, ON 21:45 23:30
Eastbound Mon – Sat Sun
*PORT ELGIN, ON 07:00 13:40
FNorth Bruce 07:05 13:50
FUnderwood 07:15 13:55
FTiverton 07:20 14:00
*Kincardine 07:35 14:15
FBervie 07:45 14:25
FKinloss 07:50 14:35
FGreenock 07:55 14:45
*Walkerton, ON 08:10 15:00
*Walkerton,ON 08:10 15:00
*Hanover 08:20 15:15
FNeustadt 08:25 15:25
FClifford 08:35 15:35
*Harriston 08:45 15:45
*Palmerston 08:55 15:55
FArthur 09:15 16:15
FGrand Valley (Hwy. 9 & 25) 09:35 16:35
*Orangeville 09:55 16:45
*Person Int. Airport 10:45 17:45
*Toronto, ON 11:30 18:15
Reference Marks: * Can-Ar Coach Agency F Flag stop. Times are approximate D Stop to discharge . No pick-up

TORONTO – PORT PERRY – LINDSAY – HALIBURTON

Northbound Mon – Sat Sun
*TORONTO, ON 17:00 19:30
*Scarborough Town Center 17:30 20:00
F*Oshawa, ON 18:15 20:30
FColumbus 18:30 20:40
FRaglan 18:35 20:45
FPort Perry 18:45 20:55
FBlackstock Corner 18:55 21:00
FNestleton 19:00 21:05
FYelverton 19:05 21:10
FHwy. 35 & 7A, ON 19:10 21:15
*Lindsay, ON (Lindsay & Russell) Ar. 19:30 21:30
*Lindsay, ON (Lindsay & Russell) Lv. 19:35 21:35
FCanadian Tire Gas Bar (377 Kent St. W) 19:40 21:40
FCameron 19:50 21:50
 D*Fenelon Falls 20:00 22:00
FRosedale 20:15 22:10
FCoboconk 20:25 22:20
*Norland 20:35 22:25
FMoore Falls 20:40 22:30
FMiners Bay 20:45 22:35
 D*Minden, ON 21:00 22:45
FAlsaw, ON 21:15 22:55
*Haliburton, ON 21:25 23:05
Southbound Mon – Sat Sun
*HALIBURTON, ON 08:00 14:30
FAlsaw, ON 08:10 14:40
*Minden, ON 08:20 14:50
FMiners Bay 08:35 15:05
FMoore Falls 08:40 15:10
*Norland  08:45 15:15
FCoboconk 08:50 15:20
FRosedale 09:00 15:30
*Fenelon Falls 09:15 15:45
FCameron 09:25 15:55
FCanadian Tire Gas Bar (377 Kent St. W) 09:40 16:10
*Lindsay, ON (Lindsay & Russell) Ar. 09:45 16:15
*Lindsay, ON (Lindsay & Russell) Lv. 10:00 16:30
FHwy, 35 & 7A, ON 10:20 16:40
FYelverton 10:25 16:45
FNestleton 10:30 16:50
FBlaskstock Corner 10:35 17:00
FPort Perry 10:45 17:10
FRaglan 10:55 17:20
FColumbus 11:00 17:30
F*Oshawa, ON 11:15 17:40
*Scarborough Town Center 11:45 18:20
*TORONTO, ON 12:30 18:50
Reference Marks:  * Can-Ar Coach Agency   F Flag stop. Times are approximate  D Stop to discharge . No pick-up  
   
Note:1.Timetables are subject to change without prior notice.2.Arrivals, departures, connections or type of vehicle is not guaranteed.3. Can-Ar assumes no responsibility for lost or damaged personal effects.