Coach Bus Schedules

Toronto To Lindsay | Haliburton To Toronto | Toronto To Kincardin

Have a look at our coach bus schedules to plan your next trip.

You can also download the schedule with a single click to have a look at it when you need it.

TORONTO – KINCARDINE – PORT ELGIN

Westbound Mon – Sat Sun
*TORONTO, On 17.00 19.00
*Pearson Int. Airport 17.45 19.30
*Orangeville 18.45 20.30
FGrand Valley (Hwy. 9 & 25) 18.55 20.40
FArthur 19.15 20.55
 D *Palmerston 19.35 21.15
F*Harriston 19.45 21.25
FClifford 19.55 21.35
FNeustadt 20.05 21.45
*Hanover 20.15 22.00
*Walkerton, ON 20.30 22.15
FWalkerton,ON 20.30 22.15
FGreenock 20.45 22.30
FKinloss 20.55 22.40
FBervie 21.00 22.45
*Kincardine 21.15 23.00
FTiverton 21.25 23.10
FUnderwood 21.30 23.15
FNorth Bruce 21.35 23.20
*Port Elgin, ON 21.45 23.30
Eastbound Mon – Sat Sun
F*PORT ELGIN, ON 07.00 13.40
FNorth Bruce 07.05 13.50
FUnderwood 07.15 13.55
FTiverton 07.20 14.00
*Kincardine 07.35 14.15
FBervie 07.45 14.25
FKinloss 07.50 14.35
FGreenock 07.55 14.45
*Walkerton, ON 08.10 15.00
*Walkerton,ON 08.10 15.00
*Hanover 08.20 15.15
FNeustadt 08.25 15.25
FClifford 08.35 15.35
F*Harriston 08.45 15.45
*Palmerston 08.55 15.55
FArthur 09.15 16.15
FGrand Valley (Hwy. 9 & 25) 09.35 16.35
*Orangeville 09.55 16.45
*Person Int. Airport 10.45 17.45
*Toronto, ON 11.30 18.15
Reference Marks: * Can-Ar Coach Agency F Flag stop. Times are approximate D Stop to discharge . No pick-up

TORONTO – PORT PERRY – LINDSAY – HALIBURTON

Northbound Mon – Sat Sun
*TORONTO, ON 17:00 19:30
*Scarborough Town Center 17:30 20:00
F*Oshawa, ON 18:15 20:30
FColumbus 18:30 20:40
FRaglan 18:35 20:45
FPort Perry 18:45 20:55
FBlackstock Corner 18:55 21:00
FNestleton 19:00 21:05
FYelverton 19:05 21:10
FHwy. 35 & 7A, ON 19:10 21:15
*Lindsay, ON (Howard Johnson) Ar. 19:30 21:30
*Lindsay, ON (Howard Johnson) Lv. 19:35 21:35
FWilliam & Kent St. 19:40 21:40
FCameron 19:50 21:50
 D*Fenelon Falls 20:00 22:00
FRosedale 20:15 22:10
FCoboconk 20:25 22:20
*Norland 20:35 22:25
FMoore Falls 20:40 22:30
FMiners Bay 20:45 22:35
 D*Minden, ON 21:00 22:45
FAlsaw, ON 21:15 22:55
*Haliburton, ON 21:25 23:05
Southbound Mon – Sat Sun
*HALIBURTON, ON 08:00 14:30
FAlsaw, ON 08:10 14:40
*Minden, ON 08:20 14:50
FMiners Bay 08:35 15:05
FMoore Falls 08:40 15:10
*Norland  08:45 15:15
FCoboconk 08:50 15:20
FRosedale 09:00 15:30
*Fenelon Falls 09:15 15:45
FCameron 09:25 15:55
FWilliam & Kent St. 09:40 16:10
*Lindsay, ON (Howard Johnson) Ar. 09:45 16:15
*Lindsay, ON (Howard Johnson) Lv. 10:00 16:30
FHwy, 35 & 7A, ON 10:20 16:40
FYelverton 10:25 16:45
FNestleton 10:30 16:50
FBlaskstock Corner 10:35 17:00
FPort Perry 10:45 17:10
FRaglan 10:55 17:20
FColumbus 11:00 17:30
F*Oshawa, ON 11:15 17:40
*Scarborough Town Center 11:45 18:20
*TORONTO, ON 12:30 18:50
Reference Marks:   Connections at Walkerton with Aboutown to & from Kitchener   * Can-Ar Coach Agency  F Flag stop. Times are approximate  D Stop to discharge . No pick-up
Note:1.Timetables are subject to change without prior notice.2.Arrivals, departures, connections or type of vehicle is not guaranteed.3. Can-Ar assumes no responsibility for lost or damaged personal effects.